Activity
Mon
Wed
Fri
Sun
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
What is this?
Less
More
The 1000 | Video Editing

1.9k members • $9/month

The Creator Lab

49 members • $12/month

Make $1k-$10k in 30 days

20k members • Free

18 contributions to The Creator Lab
Phone Recommendation
Abhe Mera budget itna hy k me Redmi 12 sy iPhone 11 pr ja skti hOn . To keasa rhy ga shooting k liy ye ? Any experience?
1 like • 10d
@Rameesha Yousuf check on YouTube coz yha pr explain nhi krskta text pr only it's little complex method
1 like • 10d
Or sath mn there are various type of method for this
Pause issue
Kya kisi or k sath b ye issue hota hai k koi b lecture sunty sunty wo pause hojata hai or play nai hota chahy kch b kr lo,, dobara sy play kr k b dekha, internet b thk hota hai. Koi solution bta dein
2 likes • 15d
if your are in Chrome try to clear Cookies and cache of skool Site then Re-login again if your are in app then try to clear cache of the app form settings
2 likes • 13d
@Sania Waqar Then try to use Skool in Safari.
Problems Related to Skool or Community issues or Subscription Problems
Hey everyone! Just a quick heads-up. if you ever face any technical problems with the Skool platform or have any issues regarding the community, please feel free to reach out to me directly. As your community coordinator, I'm always here to help you out and keep things running smoothly for everyone!
1 like • 17d
@Sani Akram Ap ko S23 ya iphone 13 dono hi mil jaige base varient mn
1 like • 17d
@Sani Akram Next time se DM kren ya new post pr mention kiya kren istrha notification nhi ata mere pass ke mention kiya kisi ne ya nhii to bht time lg jata hn reply mn
Recording of latest live sessions
@Saim Gcp as I have asked earlier too. When the recording of last live session will be available.
1 like • 17d
Uploaded Check in Classroom
About fee and class
@Sara Afzal mera angle sai hi ni ha kia videos bano 😔apny upload krdi ha ya ni ?mein kuch din out of city thi.first problem hi yehi mujy koi information ni new class upload ki ha apny ya ni mera level up ni ho rha 4 point pr hi ha baki is month ki fee ka b ni pta @Saim Gcp card sy last time paymentki thi
1 like • 29d
Everything Clears Now?
1-10 of 18
Saim Gcp
5
319 points to level up
@saim-gcp-9041
Video Editor

Active 10d ago
Joined Jun 29, 2026